4th XI - Match centre

Slough CC - 4th XI
Wargrave CC - 2nd XI
Sat 26 Aug 12:30 - Thames Valley Cricket League - Division 5B

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Wargrave CC - 2nd XI won the toss and decided to bowl.

Slough CC - 4th XI batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Kashif Hashmi
ct. J Sivier, b. S Morton
0
0
0
0
 
Afzaal Raza
ct. K Hanif, b. S Morton
10
0
1
0
 
Nitesh Kashyap
ct. K Hanif, b. M Smith
54
0
3
4
 
Shareth Jetty
ct. J Harris, b. M Sohi
1
0
0
0
 
Raheem Abbas Sher
ct. J Harris, b. M Smith
5
0
1
0
 
Ritesh Mohanty
st. J Sivier, b. M Smith
3
0
0
0
 
Hamza Din
Not Out
7
0
0
0
 
Ghazanfar Hashmi
ct. M Sohi, b. M Smith
0
0
0
0
 
Mujtaba B Siddiqui
ct. D Mackay-Champion, b. M Smith
19
0
2
1
 
Rohit Sandhu
ct. H Thomas, b. M Smith
0
0
0
0
 
Prabhjyot Singh
lb. M Smith
0
0
0
0
 
Extras
2b
2
Total
for 10 wickets 40.2 overs
101

Wargrave CC - 2nd XI bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Scott Morton
7
0
24
2
3.4
Mandip Sohi
11
3
22
1
2.0
Toby Greatwood
4
1
8
0
2.0
Martin Smith
10.2
5
11
7
1.1
Huw Thomas
8
2
34
0
4.3

Wargrave CC - 2nd XI batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Mandip Sohi
ct. K Hashmi, b. H Din
18
0
1
2
 
J J Harris
ct. K Hashmi, b. H Din
28
0
5
0
 
Kam Hanif
lb. R Sher
1
0
0
0
 
Durness Mackay-Champion
Not Out
48
0
4
2
 
Adit Rajeev
ct. A Raza, b. H Din
6
0
0
0
 
Josh Sivier
Not Out
3
0
0
0
 
Toby Greatwood
 
0
0
0
0
 
Scott Morton
 
0
0
0
0
 
Jonathon Colbourne
 
0
0
0
0
 
Martin Smith
 
0
0
0
0
 
Huw Thomas
 
0
0
0
0
 
Extras
1lb
1
Total
for 4 wickets 16.5 overs
105

Slough CC - 4th XI bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Raheem Abbas Sher
8
0
51
1
6.4
Hamza Din
8
0
46
3
5.8
Shareth Jetty
0.5
0
7
0
 

Team selection

Team selection has not been published for this fixture yet.

League round up

Other Division 5B results

Wokingham CC - 3rd XI
212/9
204
Maidenhead & Bray CC - 2nd XI
Henley CC - 3rd XI
W
L
Falkland CC, Berks - 3rd XI
148
230/7
Bracknell & District CC - 1st XI
Aldershot CC - Mens 2nd XI TVCL
193
195/3
Boyne Hill CC - 2nd XI

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pts
4. Bracknell & District CC - 1st XI 277
5. Aldershot CC - Mens 2nd XI TVCL 264
6. Falkland CC, Berks - 3rd XI 264
7. Wargrave CC - 2nd XI 261
8. Wokingham CC - 3rd XI 255
9. Slough CC - 4th XI 212
10. Chiswick & Whitton CC - 2nd XI 132

Affiliations

Club sponsors